Conference Committees

Program committee

Program Committee Chairman — Valery G. Bondur, academician of RAS, Vice-President of RAS, Dr.Sci. (Tech.), professor, Director of State Scientific Institution “Institute for Scientific Research of Aerospace Monitoring “AEROCOSMOS”

Deputy Program Committee Chairman — Gennady G. Matishov, academician of RAS, member of Presidium of RAS, Dr.Sci. (Geogr.), professor, Head of the Section of Oceanology, Physics of Atmosphere and Geography, Scientific Supervisor of Murmansk Marine Biological Institute of the Kola Science Center of RAS, Scientific Supervisor of Southern Scientific Centre of RAS, Head of the Oceanology, Atmosphere and Ocean Physics and Geography Section of the Earth Sciences Department of RAS

  • Sergey V. Berdnikov – Dr.Sci. (Geogr.), Chairman of Federal State Budget Institution of Science “Federal Research Center The Southern Scientific Centre of the Russian Academy of Sciences”
  • Piotr F. Brovko Dr.Sci. (Geogr.), Scientific Supervisor of the Coastal Research Centre of Far Eastern Federal University
  • Boris A. Vakhrushev – Dr.Sci. (Geogr.), Dean of the Geography, Ecology and Tourism Department of V. I. Vernadsky Crimean Federal University
  • Nataliya I. Golubeva — Ph.D. (Geogr.), Deputy Director of Scientific Organizations Coordination Department of the Ministry of Science and Higher Education of the Russian Federation
  • Roman V. Gorbunov — Director of A. O. Kovalevsky Institute of Biology of the Southern Seas of RAS
  • Sergey A. Dobrolyubov — corresponding member of RAS, Dr.Sci. (Geogr.), Dean of the Faculty of Geography of Lomonosov Moscow State University
  • Grigoriy I. Dolgikh — academician of RAS, Dr.Sci. (Phys.-Math.), professor, Deputy Chairman of the Far Eastern Branch of RAS
  • Evgeniy V. Ermanyuk — Dr.Sci. (Phys.-Math.), Director of Lavrentyev Institute of Hydrodynamics SB RAS
  • Piotr O. Zavjalov – Corresponding Member of RAS, Dr.Sci. (Geogr.), Deputy Director of Shirshov Institute of Oceanology of RAS
  • Gennady K. Korotaev – corresponding member of RAS, Dr.Sci. (Phys.-Math.), professor, Scientific Supervisor of FSBSI Marine Hydrophysical Institute of RAS
  • Ruben D. Kosyan — Dr.Sci. (Geogr.), professor, Head of Laboratory of Shirshov Institute of Oceanology of RAS
  • Vladimir M. Kotlyakov — academician of RAS, Dr.Sci. (Geogr.), Scientific Supervisor of Institute of Geography, RAS
  • Vyacheslav B. Lobanov — Director of V. I. Il’ichev Pacific Oceanological Institute, Far Eastern Branch, RAS
  • Robert I. Nigmatulin — academician of RAS, member of Presidium of RAS, Dr.Sci. (Phys.-Math.), professor, Scientific Supervisor of Shirshov Institute of Oceanology of RAS
  • Dmitry Yu. Obuhov — Federal State Budgetary Institution “N. N. Zubov State Oceanographic Institute” of Roshydromet
  • Vladislav A. Rumyantsev — academician of RAS, Dr.Sci. (Geogr.), professor, Scientific Supervisor of Institute of Limnology of Russian Academy of Sciences
  • Alexey V. Sokov — Dr.Sci. (Geogr.), Director of Shirshov Institute of Oceanology of RAS
  • Yuri F. Sychev — Director of Representation of the Russian State Hydrometeorological University in Moscow
  • Arnold K. Tulokhonov — academician of RAS, Dr.Sci. (Geogr.), Scientific Supervisor of the Baikal Institute of Nature Management SB RAS
  • Nikolay N. Filatov — corresponding member of RAS, councillor of RAS, Dr.Sci. (Geogr.), professor, Chief Research Associate, Northern Water Problems Institute of the Karelian Research Centre of RAS
  • Ivan Ye. Frolov — corresponding member of RAS, Dr.Sci. (Geogr.), professor, Scientific Supervisor of State Research Center “Arctic and Antarctic Research Institute”
  • Kira A. Shved — director of Department of Research Organization Activity Coordination of Ministry of Science and Higher Education of the Russian Federation
  • Yuri D. Shuisky — Dr.Sci. (Geogr.), Head of Department of Physical Geography and Nature Management of Odesa І. І. Mechnikov National University
Organizing Committee

Chairman of the Organizing CommitteeSergey K. Konovalov, Corresponding Member of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Dr.Sci. (Geogr.), Director of FSBSI FRC MHI

Deputy Chairman of the Organizing CommitteeYury N. Goryachkin, Dr.Sci. (Geogr.), Leading Research Associate of FSBSI FRC MHI

Scientific secretary of the Organizing CommitteeDmitry V. Alekseev, Ph.D. (Phys.-Math.), Scientific Secretary of FSBSI FRC MHI

  • Sokratova I.N. – Ph.D. (Geogr.), Deputy Head of the Department of Earth Sciences of the Russian Academy of Sciences,
  • **Vasechkina E.F. – Dr.Sci. (Geogr.), Deputy Director, FSBSI FRC MHI,
  • Kubryakov A.I. – Dr.Sci. (Phys.-Math.), Deputy Director, FSBSI FRC MHI,
  • Belokopytov V.N. – Dr.Sci. (Geogr.), Leading Research Associate, FSBSI FRC MHI,
  • Sovga E.E. – Dr.Sci. (Geogr.), Leading Research Associate, FSBSI FRC MHI,
  • Fomin V.V. – Dr.Sci. (Phys.-Math.), Chief Research Associate, FSBSI FRC MHI,
  • Anisimov A.E. – Ph.D. (Phys.-Math.), Senior Research Associate, FSBSI FRC MHI,
  • Bukatov A.A. – Ph.D. (Phys.-Math.), Senior Research Associate, FSBSI FRC MHI,
  • Belskaya K.V. – Senior Specialist, FSBSI FRC MHI,
  • Verzhevskaya L.V. – Leading Specialist, FSBSI FRC MHI,
  • Efremova T.V. – Engineer, FSBSI FRC MHI,
  • Kotelyanets E.A. – Junior Research Associate, FSBSI FRC MHI,
  • Pastukhova M.P. – Senior Specialist, FSBSI FRC MHI,
  • Polikarpov P.V. – Head of the Department of Scientific Work Popularization, FSBSI FRC MHI,
  • Khmara T.V. – Junior Research Associate, FSBSI FRC MHI.
keyboard_arrow_up