Conference Committees

Program committee

Program Committee Chairman — Valery G. Bondur, academician of RAS, Vice-President of RAS, Dr.Sci. (Tech.), professor, Scientific Supervisor of State Scientific Institution “Institute for Scientific Research of Aerospace Monitoring “AEROCOSMOS”

Deputy Program Committee Chairman — Sergey K. Konovalov,corresponding member of RAS, Dr.Sci. (Geogr.), director of Marine Hydrophysical Institute of RAS

  • Sergey V. Berdnikov – Dr.Sci. (Geogr.), Chairman of Federal State Budget Institution of Science “Federal Research Center The Southern Scientific Centre of the Russian Academy of Sciences”
  • Nataliya I. Golubeva — Ph.D. (Geogr.), Deputy Director of Scientific Organizations Coordination Department of the Ministry of Science and Higher Education of the Russian Federation
  • Roman V. Gorbunov — Director of A. O. Kovalevsky Institute of Biology of the Southern Seas of RAS
  • Sergey A. Dobrolyubov — corresponding member of RAS, Dr.Sci. (Geogr.), Dean of the Faculty of Geography of Lomonosov Moscow State University
  • Grigoriy I. Dolgikh — academician of RAS, Dr.Sci. (Phys.-Math.), professor, Deputy Chairman of the Far Eastern Branch of RAS
  • Evgeniy V. Ermanyuk — Dr.Sci. (Phys.-Math.), Director of Lavrentyev Institute of Hydrodynamics SB RAS
  • Piotr O. Zavjalov – Corresponding Member of RAS, Dr.Sci. (Geogr.), Deputy Director of Shirshov Institute of Oceanology of RAS
  • Gennady K. Korotaev – corresponding member of RAS, Dr.Sci. (Phys.-Math.), professor, Scientific Supervisor of Marine Hydrophysical Institute of RAS
  • Ruben D. Kosyan — Dr.Sci. (Geogr.), professor, Head of Laboratory of Shirshov Institute of Oceanology of RAS
  • Vladimir M. Kotlyakov — academician of RAS, Dr.Sci. (Geogr.), Scientific Supervisor of Institute of Geography, RAS
  • Vyacheslav B. Lobanov — Director of V. I. Il’ichev Pacific Oceanological Institute, Far Eastern Branch, RAS
  • Gennady G. Matishov — academician of RAS, member of Presidium of RAS, Dr.Sci. (Geogr.), professor, Head of the Section of Oceanology, Physics of Atmosphere and Geography, Scientific Supervisor of Murmansk Marine Biological Institute of the Kola Science Center of RAS, Scientific Supervisor of Southern Scientific Centre of RAS, Head of the Oceanology, Atmosphere and Ocean Physics and Geography Section of the Earth Sciences Department of RAS
  • Robert I. Nigmatulin — academician of RAS, member of Presidium of RAS, Dr.Sci. (Phys.-Math.), professor, Scientific Supervisor of Shirshov Institute of Oceanology of RAS
  • Vladislav A. Rumyantsev — academician of RAS, Dr.Sci. (Geogr.), professor, Scientific Supervisor of Institute of Limnology of Russian Academy of Sciences
  • Svetlana G. Sivkova — Director General of the Museum of the World Ocean
  • Arnold K. Tulokhonov — academician of RAS, Dr.Sci. (Geogr.), Scientific Supervisor of the Baikal Institute of Nature Management SB RAS
  • Nikolay N. Filatov — corresponding member of RAS, councillor of RAS, Dr.Sci. (Geogr.), professor, Chief Research Associate, Northern Water Problems Institute of the Karelian Research Centre of RAS
  • Kira A. Shved — director of Department of Research Organization Activity Coordination of Ministry of Science and Higher Education of the Russian Federation
Organizing Committee

Chairman of the Organizing CommitteeAlexandr I. Kubryakov, Dr.Sci. (Phys.-Math.), Deputy Director, FSBSI FRC MHI

Deputy Chairman of the Organizing Committee

  • Elena F. Vasechkina, Dr.Sci. (Geogr.), Deputy Director, FSBSI FRC MHI
  • Irina N. Sokratova, Ph.D. (Geogr.), Deputy Head of the Department of Earth Sciences of the Russian Academy of Sciences

Scientific secretary of the Organizing CommitteeDmitry V. Alekseev, Ph.D. (Phys.-Math.), Scientific Secretary of FSBSI FRC MHI

  • Anisimov A.E. – Ph.D. (Phys.-Math.), Senior Research Associate, FSBSI FRC MHI,
  • Bagaev A.V. – Ph.D. (Phys.-Math.), Senior Research Associate, FSBSI FRC MHI,
  • Belskaya K.V. – assistant of FSBSI FRC MHI's director,
  • Verzhevskaya L.V. – Head of Postgraduate Department, FSBSI FRC MHI,
  • Goryachkin Yu.N. – Dr.Sci. (Geogr.), Senior Research Associate, FSBSI FRC MHI,
  • Dymova O.A. – Ph.D. (Phys.-Math.), Senior Research Associate, FSBSI FRC MHI,
  • Korchemkina E.N. – Ph.D. (Phys.-Math.), Senior Research Associate, FSBSI FRC MHI,
  • Kotelyanets E.A. – Junior Research Associate, FSBSI FRC MHI,
  • Mayorova M.P. – Senior Specialist, FSBSI FRC MHI,
  • Orekhova N.A. – Ph.D. (Geogr.), Leading Research Associate, FSBSI FRC MHI,
  • Polikarpov P.V. – Head of the Department of Scientific Work Popularization, FSBSI FRC MHI,
  • Fedorov S.V. – Ph.D. (Tech.), Senior Research Associate, FSBSI FRC MHI,
  • Khmara T.V. – Junior Research Associate, FSBSI FRC MHI,
  • Чухарев А.М. – Dr.Sci. (Phys.-Math.), Leading Research Associate, FSBSI FRC MHI,
  • Yurovskiy Yu.Yu. – Ph.D. (Phys.-Math.), Senior Research Associate, FSBSI FRC MHI.
keyboard_arrow_up